European Wheelchair Golf Championship

Scratch winners:

  • 2014 – M Gibson (GB)
  • 2015 – M Gibson (GB)
  • 2016 – J M Requeut (F)
  • 2018 – R Kluwen (H)

Nett winners:

  • 2014 – M Gibson (GB)
  • 2015 – R Kluwen (H)
  • 2016 – J Boon (H)
  • 2018 – H Petermann (A)

National Championship

(nett medal till 2014, then Stableford)

  • 1990 – Geoff Gallears
  • 1991 – Bob Reynolds
  • 1992 – Paul Scaysbrook
  • 1993 – Bob Reynolds
  • 1994 – Derrick Burt
  • 1995 – Terry Kirby
  • 1996 – Terry Kirby
  • 1997 – Joe O’Reilly
  • 1998 – Terry Kirby
  • 1999 – Alan Campbell
  • 2000 – Adrian Hall
  • 2001 – Mark Gibson
  • 2002 – Brian Alden
  • 2003 – Tucker Chance
  • 2004 – Tony Tofield
  • 2005 – Mark Gibson
  • 2006 – Mark Gibson
  • 2007 – Joe O’Reilly
  • 2008 – Terry Kirby
  • 2009 – Mark Gibson
  • 2010 – Mark Gibson
  • 2011 – Mark Gibson
  • 2012 – Phil Meadows
  • 2013 – Terry Kirby
  • 2014 – Barry Funnell
  • 2015 – Mark Gibson
  • 2016 – Mark Gibson
  • 2017 – Mark Gibson
  • 2018 – Phil Meadows
  • 2019 – Greg Jackson
  • 2020 – Keith Roberts

Greasley Cup

(best National Champtions gross Stableford score)

  • 2017 – Terry Kirby
  • 2018 – Terry Kirby
  • 2019 – Terry Kirby
  • 2020 – Terry Kirby

Northern Open

(Stableford)

  • 1997 – K Robinson
  • 1999 – P Smith
  • 2000 – M Gibson
  • 2001 – M Gibson
  • 2002 – T Kirby
  • 2003 – T Chance
  • 2004 – T Tofield
  • 2005 – R Lee
  • 2006 – R Lee
  • 2007 – R Lee
  • 2008 – M Gibson
  • 2009 – T Tofield
  • 2011 – T Kirby
  • 2012 – T Kirby
  • 2013 – M Gibson
  • 2014 – T Kirby
  • 2015 – M Gibson
  • 2016 – M Gibson
  • 2017 – T Kirby
  • 2018 – P Meadows
  • 2019 – P Meadows

Southern Open Shield

(Nippi Vehicles)

  • 1997 Keith Robinson
  • 1998 Terry Kirby
  • 1999 Mark Gibson
  • 2000 Joe O’Reilly
  • 2001 Graham Hinchliffe
  • 2002 Brian Alden
  • 2005 Ray Lee
  • 2006 Ray Lee
  • 2007 Joe O’Reilly
  • 2008 Keith Robinson
  • 2009 Mark Gibson
  • 2010 Mark Gibson
  • 2011 Phil Meadows
  • 2012 Phil Meadows
  • 2014 Barry Funnell
  • 2015 Phil Meadows
  • 2016 Mark Gibson
  • 2017 Phil Meadows

Most Improved Golfer (Handicap Secretary’s annual pick)

  • 1994 – Neil McDonald
  • 1995 – Richard Reading
  • 1996 – Derek Burt
  • 1997 – Ian Hayden MBE
  • 1998 – Keith Robinson
  • 1999 – Keith Robinson
  • 2000 – Tony Tofield
  • 2001 – Mark Gibson
  • 2002 – Tucker Chance
  • 2003 – Mark Gibson
  • 2004 – Joe O’Reilly
  • 2005 – Joe O’Reilly
  • 2006 – Joe O’Reilly
  • 2007 – Ray Lee
  • 2008 – Tony Tofield
  • 2009 – Mark Gibson
  • 2010 – Mark Gibson
  • 2011 – Phil Meadows
  • 2012 – Phil Meadows
  • 2013 – Terry Kirby
  • 2014 – Mark Gibson
  • 2015 – Greg Jackson
  • 2016 – Terry Kirby
  • 2017 – Phil Meadows
  • 2018 – Phil Meadows
  • 2019 – Greg Jackson

Handigolf Masters

(Stableford)

  • 1992 – Brian Alden
  • 1993 – Peter McCranor
  • 1994 – Terry Kirby
  • 2002 – Tucker Chance
  • 2003 – Keith Robinson
  • 2005 – Ray Lee
  • 2006 – Keith Robinson
  • 2007 – Ray Lee
  • 2008 – Tucker Chance
  • 2009 – Terry Kirby
  • 2010 – Barry Funnell
  • 2011 – Terry Kirby
  • 2012 – Phil Meadows
  • 2013 – Tony Tofield
  • 2014 – Terry Kirby
  • 2015 – Phil Meadows
  • 2016 – Terry Kirby
  • 2017 – Phil Meadows
  • 2018 – Terry Kirby
  • 2019 – Greg Jackson

Chris Brown Memorial Trophy

(2nd place in Handigolf Masters; best non-Handigolfer at The Masters from 2012)

  • 1998 – Liz Pook
  • 2000 – Mark Gibson
  • 2001 – Mark Gibson
  • 2002 – Norman Leach
  • 2003 – Ray Lee
  • 2004 – Ray Lee
  • 2005 – Alan Campbell
  • 2007 – Andy Gore
  • 2009 – Tucker Chance
  • 2010 – Tucker Chance
  • 2011 – Phil Meadows
  • 2012 – Keith Dolman (leg amputee)
  • 2013 – Paul Cunningham (les Autres/one-arm golfer)
  • 2014 – Martyn Smith (leg length inequality)
  • 2015 – Ian Moore (les Autres/one-arm golfer)
  • 2016 – Paul Cunningham (les Autre/one-arm golfer)
  • 2017 – Joseph Vanaman (Aspbergers)

East Anglian Open

  • 2012 – Terry Kirby
  • 2013 – Phil Meadows
  • 2014 – Tony Brouder
  • 2015 – Ray Lee
  • 2016 – Phil Meadows
  • 2017 – Phil Meadows
  • 2019 – Terry Kirby
  • 2020 – Greg Jackson
  • 2021 – Phil Meadows

Disabled British Open

Gross Trophy

  • 2014 – Joseph Vanaman (Asperger’s)
  • 2015 – James Hourigan (Bilateral Amputee)
  • 2016 – James Hourigan (Bilateral Amputee)
  • 2017 – Ashley Harris
  • 2018 – Ashley Harris
  • 2019 – Jonathan Jones

Nett Trophy

  • 2014 – Richard Willis (below knee amputee)
  • 2015 –  Lewis Eccles (autism)
  • 2016 – David Cooksley (leg amputee)
  • 2017 – Rob Parsons (amputee)
  • 2018 – Bradley Smith (leg amputee)
  • 2019 – Keith Wallace